-
 
 
 
 
 

-
Click on the Diamond Below for the Bracket

See Final Order of Finish for all Teams below

 


Order of Finish


Order of Finish

Order of Finish
Order of Finish
Order of Finish

Order of Finish
 

8U

       
TEAM NAME AGE CITY STATE PLACEMENT
Birmingham Thunderbolts 02 8U Irondale AL Co-Champions
Georgia Fire 02 8U Snellville GA Co-Champions
Miken Stingers 02 8U Pearland TX Runner-Up
white lightning  8U knoxville TN Runner-Up
BH Eclipse 8U Baytown TX 5th
Lil Lady Warriors 02 8U Murfreesboro  TN 5th
Shockwave 8u 8U Lexington TN 7th
Cruisers 02 8U Chelsea AL 7th
Cy-Fair Storm  8U Cypress TX 9th
Easton Elite 02 8U Lawrenceville GA 9th
Georgia Twisters 02 8U Flintstone GA 9th
Texas Threat 8U League City TX 9th
Arkansas Hurricanes 8U Greenbrier AR 13th
Crusaders '02' 8U Greenbrier TN 13th
SWAT / Powercats 8U Angleton TX 13th
Valley Express 8U Sequatchie Valley TN 13th
Birmingham Vipers 02 8U Birmingham AL 17th
Franklin County Blast 8U Winchester TN 17th
Georgia Elite 02 8U Carrollton GA 17th
Goodlettsville Storm 02 8U Goodlettsville TN 17th
LA Choppers 8U Abbeville LA 17th
LA Rippers 02 8U West Monroe LA 17th
North Alabama Rockets 02 Blue 8U Huntsville AL 17th
Texas Lightning 8U Pasadena TX 17th
8U High Intensity 8U Niceville FL 25th
GA FIRE 02 - Walden 8U Kennesaw GA 25th
Lady Tide 8U Chattanooga TN 25th
North Ga Storm 02 8U Chickamauga GA 25th
Sharpsburg Chill 02 8U Newnan GA 25th

10U "A"

       
TEAM NAME AGE CITY STATE PLACEMENT
Lady Storm 10A Paducah KY Co-Champions
Thunder 2000 Black 10A Benton AR Co-Champions
FROST FALCONS '00 10A CHATTANOOGA TN Runner-Up
Tx Cobras 00 10A Humble TX Runner-Up
Huntsville Sparks 10A Huntsville AL 5th
VooDoo  10A River Ridge LA 5th
Birmingham Thunderbolts 2000 10A Birmingham AL 7th
Wiregrass Phillies 10A Dothan AL 7th
Anderson Express Y2K  10A Northeast TX 9th
Birmingham Thunderbolts 2001 10A Irondale AL 9th
Legends 2000 10A Angleton TX 9th
Texas Shock 00- Mansfield 10A Mansfield TX 9th
Alabama Twisters 2000 10A Helena AL 13th
Birmingham Mustangs-Franklin 10A BIRMINGHAM AL 13th
Birmingham Express 2000 10A Birmingham AL 13th
Lady Stros 2000 10A Pearland TX 13th
Cy-Fair Lady Knights 10A Cypress TX 17th
Georgia Raiders 10A Flintstone GA 17th
Indiana Xtreme 00 10A Greenwood IN 17th

10U "B"

       
TEAM NAME AGE CITY STATE PLACEMENT
Arkansas Havoc 10B Jonesboro AR Co-Champions
LA STARZ 10B Leesville LA Co-Champions
Tennessee Illusions 2000 10B Nashville TN Co-Champions
West U Wrath 10B Houston TX Co-Champions
Miken Stingers 01 10B Pearland TX Runner-Up
TN Ballhawks 2000 10B SPRINGFIELD TN Runner-Up
Sudden Impact 10B Philadelphia MS Runner-Up
Lil Lady Warriors 00 10B Murfreesboro TN Runner-Up
Franklin Flames '01 10B Franklin TN 9th
TN Extreme 10B Dyersburg TN 9th
SOUTHERN EXPRESS 2000 10B GOREVILLE IL 9th
Mississippi Blast 2000 10B Clinton MS 9th
Palm Beach Gardens Lady Gators 10B Palm Beach Gardens FL 13th
Elite Blue 2000 10B McDonough GA 13th
Full Throttle 10B Troy AL 13th
Pensacola Posse '00 10B Pensacola FL 13th
2000 DC RAGE 10B Southaven MS 17th
Louisiana Rookies 10B Pineville LA 17th
Atlanta Vipers - Jiles 10B Woodstock GA 17th
Louisiana Blaze 10B Sterlington LA 17th
West Newton Blaze 10B Indianapolis IN 17th
Slapshot Y2K 10B Mobile AL 17th
Texas Bombers 01 10B New Braunfels TX 17th
TEXAS HUSTLE FASTPITCH 10B Magnolia TX 17th
Austin Finest 01 10B Austin TX 25th
Georgia Academy Power - Red 10B Peachtree City GA 25th
Katy Cobras 10B Katy TX 25th
Mobile Thrillers 00 10B Mobile AL 25th
North Georgia Misfits '01 10B Chickamauga GA 25th
Panhandle Power 10B Milton FL 25th
Pearland Panthers 10B Pearland TX 25th
Velocity Gulf Coast 2000 10B Gulfport MS 25th
007's  10B Gonzales LA 33rd
Alabama Cruisers 01 10B Chelsea AL 33rd
Alabama Twisters 01 10B Helena AL 33rd
Brenham Spirit 10B Brenham TX 33rd
First Coast Fire - 10U 10B Callahan FL 33rd
Georgia Fire '01- Jenkins 10B Chatsworth GA 33rd
High Intensity Florida 10B Niceville FL 33rd
Katy Express 2000 10B Katy TX 33rd
Katy Force 2000 10B Katy TX 33rd
LA Crushers 10u 10B Luling LA 33rd
Lawrenceburg Dynamite 10B Lawrenceburg TN 33rd
MS Elite 00 10B Byram MS 33rd
South GA Lady Sharks 01 10B Guyton GA 33rd
TN Crusaders 10B Mt. Juliet TN 33rd
The Pink Panthers of West Georgia 10B West Georgia GA 33rd
unLeeshed 10B Buna TX 33rd
Bama Blackwidows  10B Columbiana AL 49th
Bluegrass Blaze 10U Himes 10B Louisville KY 49th
Chaos 00 10B Panama City  FL 49th
Cherokee Pride X 10B Woodstock GA 49th
Georgia Bombers 10B Woodstock GA 49th
GAFIRE-DEATHERAGE 10B Acworth GA 49th
Georgia Impact 01 (Mathis) 10B Douglasville GA 49th
Gwinnett Kaos 10B Dacula GA 49th
Herricanes 10B Central LA 49th
Lady Bandits 2001 10B Greenfield IN 49th
Lightning 10B Lindale TX 49th
Out of Control 10B Beaumont TX 49th
Rockets 10u 10B Greenwood IN 49th
Tallahassee Merchants Teal 10B Tallahassee FL 49th
TEAM EASTON 2000 10B MURFREESBORO TN 49th
The Heat Softball 01 10B Rayville LA 49th
Louisiana Pride  10B Lafayette LA 64th
Tennessee Diamonds 2000 10B  Goodlettsville TN 64th
Cherokee Pride '01 10B Woodstock GA 64th
CAJUN EXPRESS 10B LAFAYETTE LA 64th
Circle City Flames 10B Dothan AL 64th
Ga. Xtreme 2001 10B McDonough GA 64th
HAVOC 10B LEXINGTON TN 64th
INDIANA CAMBY CHAOS 10B INDIANAPOLIS IN 64th
LA Hot Shots 10B Franklin LA 64th
Panama City Lady Lightning 10B Panama City FL 64th
texas velocity 10B houston TX 64th

12U "A"

       
TEAM NAME AGE CITY STATE PLACEMENT
Louisiana Hotshots 12A Pineville LA Co-Champions
Patriots 98 12A Dothan AL Co-Champions
Indiana Xtreme 98 12A Greenwood IN Runner-Up
Knoxville White Lightning 12A Knoxville TN Runner-Up
Texas Terminators 12A Temple TX Runner-Up
Ms Rampage 98 12A Brandon MS 5th
ARKANSAS OUTKAST 98 12A Conway AR 7th
GameTime Stars 98 12A Oklahoma City OK 7th
98 ETX BOMBERS 12A TATUM TX 9th
LADYBACKS 12A Van Buren AR 9th
Total Package 12A La Porte TX 9th
Wayne County Hurricanes  (98) 12A Goldsboro NC 9th
'98 Lady Hawks 12A Buford GA 13th
Bomb Squad 12A bryant AR 13th
Texas Cobras 98 12A Humble TX 13th
Texas Shockwave 12A Friendswood TX 13th
98 Texas Elite - Strawn 12A Fort Worth TX 17th
Alabama Twisters 98 12A Helena AL 17th
Arkansas Wildfire 12A Prescott AR 17th
MS Blast 98 12A Clinton MS 17th
OK Machine 12U 12A Oklahoma City  OK 17th
Rockets 99 12A Fayetteville TN 17th
Texas Fastpitch Softball 98 12U 12A Keller TX 17th

12U "B"

       
TEAM NAME AGE CITY STATE PLACEMENT
         
Arkansas Gametime 12B Conway AR Co-Champions
Louisville Diamonds 12B Louisville KY Co-Champions
Tallahassee Merchants  12B Tallahassee FL Co-Champions
Velocity Gulf Coast 12B Gulfport MS Co-Champions
INDIANA DIAMONDS '98 12B NEW ALBANY IN Runner-Up
NWA Knockouts 12U 12B Bentonville AR Runner-Up
Oklahoma Elite Softball 12B Fort Gibson OK Runner-Up
Cenla Softball 12B Alexandria LA Runner-Up
98 Georgia Young Guns (Green) 12B Loganville GA 9th
FIREBIRDS 98 12B MURFREESBORO TN 9th
Southern Indiana Sizzle 12B Boonville IN 9th
Sharpsburg Heat 12B Sharpsburg GA 9th
Hopkins County Heat 12B Madisonville KY 13th
Stunners 12B Elizabethtown KY 13th
Tennessee Extreme 98 12B Dyersburg TN 13th
WCC Angels 12B Muskogee OK 13th
Birmingham Vipers' 99 12B Birmingham AL 17th
Cenla Heat 12B Pineville LA 17th
Dacula Falcons 99 12B Dacula GA 17th
Frost Falcons 98 12B Ringgold GA 17th
Indy Edge '98 12B Indianapolis  IN 17th
PACERS 12B Gadsden AL 17th
OUTLAWS98 12B HOOVER AL 17th
STARS & STRIPES 12B LAKE CHARLES LA 17th
Center Grove Extreme 98 12B Greenwood IN 25th
Lady RedHawks 12B Cumming GA 25th
Lady Storm 12U 12B Paducah KY 25th
Mill Creek Firehawks 99 12B Buford GA 25th
slapshot99 12B mobile AL 25th
South Texas Ballistix 12B Lake Jackson TX 25th
Tennessee Valley Thunder 12B Athens AL 25th
Texas Banshees 12B Houston TX 25th
99 Easton Elite 12B Grayson GA 33rd
Birmingham Mustangs 99 12B Birmingham AL 33rd
Chattanooga Eagles 12B Chattanooga TN 33rd
Cincy Static 99 12B Harrison OH 33rd
Diamond Jaxx Fast Pitch 12B Franklin TN 33rd
First Coast Fire - 12U 12B Callahan FL 33rd
Krush 98 12B Mooreville MS 33rd
Lady Eagles 12U 12B Denham Springs LA 33rd
Maumelle Diamonds 98 12B Maumelle AR 33rd
Picayune Heat 12B Picayune MS 33rd
Southern Shock 12B Rison AR 33rd
South Texas Hard Hitters 12B Corpus Christi TX 33rd
Texas Terror 12B Danbury TX 33rd
Texas Thunder 12u 12B Houston TX 33rd
Tsunami Fastpitch '98 12B Seymour IN 33rd
West Cobb Power 12B Marietta GA 33rd
Aftershock 12B Prairieville LA 49th
Brenham Pride 99 12B Brenham TX 49th
Full Throttle 12B Troy AL 49th
Georgia Smash 98 12B Dalton GA 49th
LA Lightning 12 12B Sulphur LA 49th
Mean Girls 12B Woodstock GA 49th
MS Extreme 12B Horn Lake MS 49th
Panthers '98 12B Camden TN 49th
Pasadena Angels 99 12B Pasadena TX 49th
Pearland Storm 12B Pearland TX 49th
Pensacola Posse 98 12B Pensacola FL 49th
Sparks-Green 12B Huntsville AL 49th
Silver Bullets 99 12B Warrior AL 49th
Silver Comets ( gillis) 12B cartersville GA 49th
Texas Stampede '98 12B Pasadena TX 49th
TPS Sluggers 12B Newburgh IN 49th
98 South Georgia Lady Sharks 12B Pembroke GA 65th
AlabamaTwisters 99 12B Helena AL 65th
Angleton Aftershock 12B Angleton TX 65th
Brownsmill Lady Jackets 12B Lithonia GA 65th
Cajun Express 12B Lafayette LA 65th
Churchville Lightning  12B Churchville MD 65th
Cy-Fair Intruders '98 12B Cypress TX 65th
Demolition Krew 12B Baytown TX 65th
Dixie Diamonds 12U 12B ENTERPRISE AL 65th
INDIANA CAMBY CHAOS 12B INDIANAPOLIS IN 65th
jacksonville streamline 99 12B jacksonville FL 65th
Katy Force 99 12B Katy TX 65th
Khaos Softball '99 12B Loganville GA 65th
LA Crushers 12u 12B Luling LA 65th
Louisiana Lady Crushers 12B Maurice LA 65th
Louisiana Pride  12B Lafayette LA 65th
Louisiana Strikerz 12B Denham Springs LA 65th
Motion98 12B Ridgeland MS 65th
NT Eagles Crane 12B Leonard TX 65th
Octane Fastpitch 12B Huntsville AL 65th
Outlaws 12B Hahira GA 65th
Panama City Poison 12B Panama City FL 65th
Plainfield Rage 99 12B Plainfield IN 65th
Rapides Rage 12B Deville LA 65th
Red Stick Softball 007's 11under 12B Prairieville LA 65th
Sandy Plains Inferno 12B Marietta GA 65th
Southern Indiana Xtreme 12B Evansville IN 65th
Sudden Impact 12B Fort Walton Beach FL 65th
Synergy 'MoJo' 12B Forsyth GA 65th
Texas Arsenal 12B Houston TX 65th
TN Illusions 12B Chattanooga TN 65th
West Cobb Xplosion-99 12B Powder Springs GA 65th
Barracudas 12B Dickson TN 65th
Nashville Vipers 12B murfreesboro TN 65th
MS BLAST 99 12B Clinton MS 65th
MS Rampage 12U 12B Flowood MS 65th
Indiana Earthquake 12B Evansville IN 65th
Sharks 98 12B Huntsville AL 65th
Shelbyville Dirt Dobbers  12B Shelbyville TN 65th
Southern Edge 12B Durant OK 65th
Xplosion 12B Cartersville GA 65th

14U "40 Foot"

       
TEAM NAME AGE CITY STATE PLACEMENT
Back Yard Burgers 14U Pontotoc MS Co-Champions
Cherokee Pride Red 14U Woodstock GA Co-Champions
Georgia Stealth 14U Cumming GA Co-Champions
Katy Cruisers 14U Katy TX Co-Champions
Silver Comets (Black) 14U Cartersville GA Co-Champions
SWAT 14U Harleton TX Co-Champions
Browns Mill Lady Jackets 14U Lithonia  GA Runner-Up
CG Xplosion 97 14U Greenwood IN Runner-Up
CROSSFIRE 14U GULFPORT MS Runner-Up
First Coast Fire - 14U 14U Callahan FL Runner-Up
Jim Frost's Heat 14U ringgold GA Runner-Up
Mississippi Shockers 14U 14U Olive Branch MS Runner-Up
Slidell Stealth 14U Slidell LA Runner-Up
Southern Pride 14U Picayune MS Runner-Up
TNT GOLD 14U Texas TX Runner-Up
Young Guns 97 14U Orangefield TX Runner-Up
Tennessee Lightning 97 14U Mt. Juliet TN 13th
Bryan Cobras 14U Bryan TX 17th
COMETS 97 14U CHICKAMAUGA GA 17th
Georgia Force 97 (Erwin) 14U Kennesaw GA 17th
Indiana Diamond Terror 14U Terre Haute IN 17th
Indiana Lady Bandits - 14U 14U Greenfield IN 17th
Panhandle Heat 14U Sneads FL 17th
Rampage 14U Lufkin TX 17th
FLORIDA SHARKS 97 14U LAND O LAKES FL 25th
GA Aftershock 14U Snellville GA 25th
Lady Copperheads 14U Phenix City AL 25th
Lady Stros 14U Houston TX 25th
Silver Comets - Silver 14U Dallas GA 25th
Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs 14U West Frankfort IL 25th
Texas Thunder 14U Houston TX 25th
Wakulla Wave 14U Crawfordville FL 25th
14U High Intensity 14U Niceville FL 33rd
97 Firehawks 14U Buford GA 33rd
GEORGIA HEAT-BLACK 14U MACON GA 33rd
Gwinnett Dawgs 14U Sugar Hill GA 33rd
Hopkins County Hornets 14U Madisonville KY 33rd
Humble Strike Force 14U Humble TX 33rd
Indiana Xtreme 14U 14U Greenwood IN 33rd
LA BEAST 14U West Monroe LA 33rd
LA LIGHTNING  14U SULPHUR LA 33rd
Louisiana Flamethrowers 14U Walker LA 33rd
North Georgia Force 14U Carrollton GA 33rd
Outrage Fastpitch 96 14U Louisville KY 33rd
Texas Cobras 97 14U Humble TX 33rd
TEXAS RAGE 97 14U Alvin TX 33rd
Texas Showtime 14U Mineola TX 33rd
Vermilion Heat 14U Kaplan LA 33rd
97 Alpharetta Fire 14U Alpharetta GA 49th
Brazoria County Texas Trouble 14U Angleton TX 49th
Cajun Express 14U Lafayette LA 49th
Cedartown Fusion 14U Cedartown GA 49th
Cincy Storm 14U Mason OH 49th
Ga. Jinx 14U Loganville GA 49th
INDIANA CAMBY CHAOS 14U INDIANAPOLIS IN 49th
Lady Bulldogs 14U Suwanee GA 49th
Louisiana Fire & Ice 14U Shreveport LA 49th
Sandy Plains Fire (Kristufek) 14U Marietta GA 49th
Santa Rosa Outlaws 14U Pace FL 49th
Southern Explosion 14U Lula GA 49th
Southern Explosion/Turner 14U Lula GA 49th
TEXAS LYNX 14U Missouri City TX 49th
Texas Sting 14U Cypress TX 49th
Xplosion 14U Cartersville GA 49th

 

 


FRANK BROWN PARK
HOME OF THE USFA WORLD SERIES

Games will be played at Frank Brown Park and
other complexes in the Panama City area
 


THE CITY HAS INFORMED US THAT NO LONGER ALLOW OVERNIGHT PARKING FOR TEAM EQUIPMENT TRAILERS, CAMPERS OR RVs .

 

 **Team Moms will be instructed at the meeting when their age group will line up for the parade.

Team Gift Exchange will be prior to the first "BRACKET" game. If your team has a 1st round bye you will be instructed who to trade with on Tues evening. 

 


SUNDAY: 7AM Golf Tournament
  10:30-11:30
Team mom's meeting  Frank Brown Park Gym (limited to two reps per team)
  11:45-1:45
Coaches meeting/team check-in for 8U, 10U A & B, 14U teams located in the Frank Brown Park Gym (limited to two reps per team)
  2:00-4:00  coaches meeting/team check-in for 12U A & B located in the Frank Brown Park Gym (limited to two reps per team)
  5:30 Parade of Teams  - Frank Brown Park - Festival Grounds (Horse Track)
 
  6:00

Parade begins (please no confetti)

  6:00-
8:00
The Welcoming Party - Frank Brown Park

Pin trading, fun and entertainment for the entire family! 
 
The gift exchange will take place before the first bracket game (Not pool play).

MON-WED 8AM Pool Play Games

WED - SAT 8AM Bracket Play Games

 

MAP TO ALL THE PARKS
 

Opening Festivities, Pin Trading, Give-a-ways, games & entertainment will begin on, Sunday afternoon at Frank Brown Park

Frank Brown Park - 9 Field Complex is the Host Park for the USFA World Series.
Games will also be played at other complexes within Panama City as needed

"Get Acquainted Golf Tournament"
The Golf Tournament is open to all coaches, umpires and parents who wish to participate. (Limited to 112 participants) - sign up early to hold your spot 
 
Details:  A great competitive tournament held on the beautiful beaches of Panama City Beach. The USFA World Series annually hosts 400-500 teams from all over the country. Panama City Beach, FL has been the host city for this event for the past 11 years, not only because of the the beautiful beaches, attractions and southern hospitality,  but also because Frank Brown Park is among the Best Softball Complexes in the Country.


In either event, your teams won't be disappointed!!  Opening Events with fun and prizes, Pin Trading, Team Gift Exchange, A Quality Event teams come back to year after year!!

 
Past World Series:  The USFA World Series attracts nearly 500 teams annually from all over the country. Panama City Beach is a softballer's town for two weeks. Everywhere you go you will see signs of softball -- from the beaches to the amusement park, shopping spots & restaurants --  you could always spot a smiling young girl with a softball tan.  Best of all the weather was magnificent and the competition on the field was even better.


Tournament Format: The tournament is a 5 game format, 3 pool play and double elimination.
 
Umpires: Just as the teams will be from all over the country, the umpires will be as well. Select USFA sanctioned umpires will be chosen from various states to officiate this National Event.

 

 

 

Last Updated 07/23/2011